Program Committee

Russia Nick Puntikov, Ph.D.
Conference Chair
First Line Software
Russia Andrey N. Terekhov, Dr.Sc.
Program Committee Co-Chair
Lanit-Tercom, SPbSU
Russia Maxim Tsepkov
Program Committee Co-Chair
CUSTIS
Russia Anna Abramova SPb Analysts Community
Russia Igor Agamirzian, Ph.D. HSE
Russia Alexander Andreev, Ph.D. SoftJoys
Russia Julia Atlygina ALM Works
Russia Sergey Avdoshin, Ph.D. HSE
Russia Alexander Babkin T-Systems
Russia Sergey Belov, Dr.Eng. IBM
Russia Dmitry Bezugly System Approach
Austria Andrey Bokhanko NXP Semiconductors
Russia Konstantin Bychenkov Aligned Research Group
Russia Nikita Efimov New Cloud Technologies
Russia Alexey S. Fedorov Trans-IT
Russia Stanislav Fomin CUSTIS
Russia Alexey A. Fyodorov, Ph.D. OK.ru
Россия Roman Gagarsky ALM Works
Russia Alexander Gavrilov, Ph.D. IBM Science and Technology Center
Россия Ekaterina Gaynutdinova Sphere of testing
Russia Vladimir Itsykson, Ph.D. SPbSPU (Polytech)
Russia Andrey Ivanov JetBrains
Russia Mikhail Khassine, Ph.D. Sberbank-Technology
Russia Pavel Khodalev Sberbank CIB
Russia Alexander Kondakov Kondakov Consulting
Russia Kirill Krinkin, Ph.D. SPbETU “LETI”
Lithuania Olga Kurasova, Ph.D. Vilnius University
Russia Sergey Kuznetsov, Dr. Sc. ISP RAS
Russia Valentin Makarov RUSSOFT
Ukraine Dmitro Malenko SoftServe
Russia Anna Melekhova (Vorobyeva), Ph.D. Yandex
USA Areg Melik-Adamyan, Ph.D. Intel
Switzerland Bertrand Meyer, Dr. Sc. ETH
Russia Vyacheslav Nesterov, Dr. Sc. Dell EMC
Russia Igor Odintsov SPbSU
USA Vlad Pavlov rollApp Inc
Russia Olga Pavlova Sobaka Pavlova
Russia Alexander Petrenko, Dr. Sc. ISP RAS
Japan Evgeny Pyshkin, Ph.D. University of Aizu
Russia Maxim Semenkin SECON Association, CodeInside
Bulgaria George Sharkov, Ph.D. ESI Eastern Europe
Russia Andrey Shorin HeadHunter
Russia Boris Steinberg, Dr.Sc. Southern Federal University
USA Richard Soley, Ph.D. OMG
Russia Alexander Sorokin, Ph.D. IBM
Russia Dmitry Soshnikov, Ph.D. Microsoft / HSE / MAI
Russia Irina Surova Kaspersky Lab
USA Jeff Sutherland, Ph.D. Scrum Inc.
Russia Vladimir Sviridenko SPIRIT
Estonia Vladimir Tomberg, Ph.D. Tallinn University
Russia Jennifer Trelevich, Ph.D. Deutsche Bank
Russia Dmitry Trub Deutsche Bank
Belarus Yuri Vedenin UXpresso
Russia Sergey Zykov, Ph.D. HSE

 
Invited experts and supervisors

Russia Lilia Abdulina JetBrains
Russia Elena Alymova, Ph.D. Southern Federal University
Russia Igor Bochkarev OpenSolutions
Russia Semen Faktorovich Zodiac Interactive / NSU
Russia Ekaterina Gainutdinova Test Sphere
Russia Ekaterina Gert CROC
Russia Vladislav Kotov SberTech
Russia Ivan Kulkov OpenSolutions
Russia Artem Mitropolsky PETER SERVICE
Russia Mikhail Ostrogorskiy PhiloSoft
Russia Ivan Perl, Ph.D. Oracle / ITMO University
Russia Olga Samarina Yandex.Money
Белоруссия Anton Semenchenko CoreHard / COMAQA / DPI.Solutions / EPAM Systems
Russia Zakhidat Shakhidova IQ options
Russia Taisia Tolstunova Rive Gauche
Russia Alexey Vasilyev BIPULSE.CO

Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Gold

JetBrainsFirst Line Software

Silver

Dell EMCDINS

Embedded

Auriga

Partners

Main partners

AP KITRUSSOFT

In cooperation

Association for Computing MachineryACM Special Interest Group on Software Engineering

Technical partners

CUSTISSoftInvent7pap StudioHosting-Center

Organizers

Software Russiai-Help